Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Tem 2016
- İspanyolca (Şili)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İsveççe hakkında soru
vit ve vitt ve vita arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
@maiaklenik: jag har en vit katt. Jag har ett vitt staket. Mössen är vita.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Vitt/vit is the adjective "white" in singular.
Vit is used for "en" words, e.g. en stol. Vitt is used for "ett" words, e.g. ett bord.
En vit stol = A white chair.
Ett vitt bord = A white table.
(There is unfortunately no rule for what words are en or ett words, you have to learn them.)
Vita is used when the word is in plural, e.g. stolar.
Två vita stolar = Two white chairs.
Vita is used for both ett/en words.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?