Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
virtually ve actually arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"actually" means "in truth".
"My small daughter thought the man was a jewel thief, but actually he was an actor."
"virtually" means "almost".
"There are virtually no people with tails in the world"
or
"Running 41 kilometers is virtually the same as running a marathon"
("virtually" also means "digitally" or "through a computer" or "online".)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Korece