Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Line up for excitement, get ready for fun.
There'll be chills and thrills aplenty before the day is done!
The sentences above are from a story book. What does "chill" mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Chill has lots of different meanings. it depends on the context. Like 눈 can mean eyes or snow..haha
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Chills and thrills” means something will be scary and fun at the same time. This phrase is often used to describe movies or theme park rides.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece