Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Tem 2016
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
She is thinking "out the box" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
It means to think creatively and critically about something; trying to not have common thoughts/ideas.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Thinking, "outside of the box" usually means that you are thinking beyond what most people do.
Example: Your job wants ideas for a new sales pitch, but everyone's ideas are very similar. Then, someone comes up with an idea completely different than everyone else. That person is thinking outside of the norm, or "outside of the box"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Marycecyl: she is thinking creatively, in a way new to others
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İngilizce (ABD)