Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Nis 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Endonezce
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
footballer-cum-university professor ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means the person is both a footballer and university professor
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I’ve never heard of that, it doesn’t make much sense to me. My guess is that it’s a former sports player that became a university professor, as the name implies.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Cum” is from Latin and roughly means to add. It is the root of the words cumulative and accumulate.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?