Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Tem 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
you are the boss ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Deleted user
you have the right/authority to decide something.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@exokai32: thank you!does it also mean it's up to you?
Deleted user
its up to you if you own your company and business putting rules and regulations
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
yes, that phrase is often said when meaning, "it's up to you."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
people use it loosely as in whatever your the boss its how the express it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?