Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
listen vs hear and listen to hear ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Listen is used to describe paying attention to sounds that are going on.
We use hear for sounds that come to our ears, without us necessarily trying to hear them! For example, 'They heard a strange noise in the middle of the night.'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
listen to your heart
can you hear my heartbeat?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
listen means you are "actively" listen to something
ex: listen to music
hear means you are "passively" hear something
ex : i heard some noise outside!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece