Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Endonezce
Endonezce hakkında soru
bilang ve omong ve berbicara ve berkata ve mengobrol arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
Bilang 말하다 omong도 말하다 그런데 반말이에요. 말하기 berbicara. mengobrol 대화하다 느낌.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
bilang /berkata (verb) = say/said
different :
bilang (nonformal) ,but berkata (Formal) . they have same meaning
example :
mamah bilang saya cantik
mother said I am beautiful
seorang wanita berkata kepada ibunya "aku cinta ibu"
a woman said to her mother "i love mother"
omong : way of talking (noun)
example :
omong kosong = bullshit/nonsense
berbicara = speak (formal)
example: saya berbicara bahasa korea dengan temanku
i speak korean with my friend
mengobrol is chatting without fixed purpose (enjoy situation) nonformal
more than 1 person
example : mereka mengobrol di warung kopi setiap pagi
they chatting in the coffeshop every morning
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
‘Bilang’(say) i think this word is informal way, the formal is ‘mengatakan’ eg : aku ingin bilang/mengatakan sesuatu ( i want to say something).
omong’ (speak/ talking ) eg : apa yang dia omong-kan ? (What’s he talking about ? ) or ‘omong-omong’ (anyway) or ‘ngomong-ngomong’ ( by the way) eg : ngomong ngomong hari ini hujan (BTW today is rain)
berkata (said/say) i think it’s use to pasive voice or you want tell some thing about other persen to someone (eg : dia berkata ‘she said’ )
Mengobrol ( talking / chatting ) this is the particle word, eg : aku ingin mengobrol dengan mu (i want talking with you )
I hope it’s can help you to know about indonesian😁
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- İngilizce (ABD)
Bilang, omong, (ber)bicara, (ber)kata means 'to talk'.
(Meng)obrol means to chat.
i put the 'ber' and 'meng' seperately because it's an "imbuhan", the real word is bicara, kata, and obrol.
So what's the difference between thr first 4 words?
Bilang means closer to say.
'What did he say'
Dia bilang apa?
Omong is not commonly used in formal talk, more commonly in informal uses, but we use imbuhan so we transform it into "ngomong". It means exactly like bilang.
"Dia ngomong apa?" (very informal)
"What did he say?"
Berkata, means exactly like bilang and omong but mostly used in written language, novels, drama script, news.
(Dia berkata, "Aku seorang guru.")
which means (He said, "I am a teacher")
(Presiden berkata, "....")
means (president said, "blablabla)
berbicara means closer to 'to speak'.
Dia sedang berbicara di atas panggung (he is speaking on stage)
Dia berbicara kebeneran (he speaks the truth)
Dia berbicara dalam bahasa infonesia (he's speaking in indonesian)
but it's gramatically correct to say
"Dia berbicara apa?" But it's kinda unnatural you mostly find it in novels, and it feels more like 'what is he saying, such nonsense'. if you want to say something like 'what did he say?' it's better to say 'dia bilang apa'
idk if this is correct but let me try:
말하다=bilang=omong
그러치만 omong=반말
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?