Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Nis 2018
- Malezyaca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Tayca
-
Endonezce
Tayca hakkında soru
mai dai, arai (formal) [Not, What?] ve maydai, alai (informal) [Not, What?] arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
It's actually the same
in mai dai arai but when normal people say they wont stress R in aRai but will say in aLai instead just that's easy to pronounce
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
every thai R becomes L or even omitted when we speak.
It is just because it is easier for us.
It doesn’t change the meanings at all.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?