Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Nis 2018
- Malezyaca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Tayca
-
Endonezce
Tayca hakkında soru
Chan [Female] instead of Di'chan ve Chan [Male] instead of Pom when you're speaking. Is there strictly rule of using chan. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
We use Pom and Di’chan in formal conversation. Male and Female can use Chan there no rule to use it.
Example : Chan ruk kunn
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Malezyaca
- Tayca
Khun is formal but ter is like talking to friends
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
ชั้น ดิฉัน ผม
• Actually, chan is gender-neutral. not polite but also not rude.
the rule is not to use chan someone higher, older.
it is just a social etiquette.
• dichan is for female but it is 2-syllabled.
• phom is polite, can be used formally too.
However, people usually don’t talk politely with their friends.
it is good to use phom with someone you respect.
I don’t talk about ฉัน here because people don’t usually use the word.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?