Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Nis 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I am my biggest critic ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“I am my own worst critic” is probably the most common way of saying this. It means that a person is more critical of himself than others are.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
This expression is used when you want to make fun of yourself. Basically, it means you beat yourself up too much
Example:
I spent two weeks preparing the presentation. I expected the worse but the client liked it. I am my own worse critic. I overthink everything.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?