Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Nis 2018
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
important and importance ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
important : is used when you want to express how something is needed/crucial.
ex : it's very important put on your safety belt while driving.
or
don't forget to lock the door! it's important!
importance : is when you want to explain, or describe why something is importance
ex : the importance of body lotion is to keep your skin moisturized.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
Important is an adjective
Importance is a noun
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?