Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't know why but whenever I go through immigration, I got butterflies in my stomach. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Very good! But you just need to change "got" to "get" because since you used "whenever I go..." it makes it in the continuous present tense.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@gertygert Thank you so much. This comment is the best to me! :D