Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Nis 2018
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Republicans are running against Hillary Clinton(Again.) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that in the next election for the American president, the representatives from the Republican party will be going up against Hillary Clinton, who was also the candidate for the Democrats last election. (This is where the again come from.)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
And "who" mean Hillary Clinton? or refer to the representative of Republicans?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Will be going up against means they are competing with her. For example, in the next soccer game, the Americans will be going up against Mexico.
Who is referring to Hillary Clinton.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?