Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
the government should focus more its attention on increasing people’s happiness ve the government should focus more its attention on people’s happiness arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Do you find two sentences are basically the same? What is the exact meaning of 'increasing people's happiness'? I would love to hear your opinions :D
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Endonezce
Basically it has similar meaning
The difference is increasing mean there is any standard or indicator that show the rate of people's happiness, and government have to make the results become better nowdays or in the future from the past.
While "the government should focus more its attention on people's happiness" only show government have to more concerns on that matter
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece