Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Tem 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
toilet ve bathroom ve restroom arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They all mean the same thing. 'Restroom' is considered more proper/polite.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Toilet is the apparatus itself.
Bathroom is the room with the toilet.
Restroom is a more polite/formal way to say bathroom.
In the US, you might say, "Where is the bathroom?" or to be more polite, "Where is the restroom?" but never "Where are the toilets?"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
All the same. Sometimes toilet means the actual toilet you sit down on 🚾 but all of those can mean the room you go inside. 🚻
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca