Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Mar 2018
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
man ve men arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
man(male)/ woman(female)= 1 (singular)
men/women= 2 or more (plural)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
man is referring to a single person of the male gender , while men is referring to more than one person of the male gender. :-)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
man is just one male ... men is a group of males.
simpler explanation, man is singular and men is plural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
man singular while men-plural.
There is a man in the room. (it means one)
There are men in the room. (it means two or more)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)