Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Mar 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
spread the word ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Can that phrase imply either one between positive meaning and negative meaning?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
it could mean both positive and negative.
Examples:
There is a kidnapper going around taking young children! Make sure to spread the word!
I am having a party next Saturday, so spread the word!
Overall, spread the word is similar to sharing or passing down information from one person to another
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece