Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Eki 2014
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
present ve represent arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
'Present' can be a noun, verb or adjective depending on context, while 'represent' is a verb (代表).
"I received a birthday present."
"When am I going? Well, no time like the present."
"I'd like to present this award to this outstanding young lady."
"Please be both mentally and physically present at the meeting."
VS
"Since she won the district finals, she's going to represent our school at the national championship."
"The snake represents evil in that story."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
To present is to present a presentation
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?