Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Mar 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
stole her Ho Ho ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
24 Mar 2018
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@godheaven the Ho Ho probably mean her lunchbox because the context clues on the bottom says that Lennie and Herb looked at his lunchbox as well. I don't know if they previously mentioned HO HO in the story.
Hope this helps
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ho-ho is a chocolate cake, so in “stole her Ho-Ho,” the duck stole her chocolate cake.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?