Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Mar 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
This ima, or living room, is in an Asian mood.
bu doğru görünüyor mu?
"ima" means living room in Japanese.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
Birazcık yanlış
This living room is Asian style.
Or you can say,
This living room has some asian features.
Or
This living room has asian atmosphere.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@juneham
Thank you, but I want to add an explanation that ima means living room in Japanese language.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
Birazcık yanlış
Oh i see,
Then you can say,
This 'ima', which means living room in Japanese, has Asian features.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?