Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Tem 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
This assignment has to be turned in before midnight. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
I don't know what "be turned in" means in the sentence.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@johnsonxd601: It means "submit". If the teacher tells you "This assignment has to be turned in before midnight" it means that you need to submit it/give it to the teacher before midnight.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Means that you must hand over the assignment.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)