Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Mar 2018
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Lehçe
-
Arnavutça
Lehçe hakkında soru
Bunu Lehçe da nasıl dersiniz? how do I say how was work?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Jak było w pracy?/Jak tam w pracy?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@Ashley427 "było" means was, and "tam" means there.
"Jak było w pracy" - lit. "How was at work"
Jak tam w pracy - lit. "How there at work"
"Jak tam" might not sound logical to u in this case, but it's kind of a variation of the expression "jak tam?" which basically means like "How's it going?"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?