Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Mar 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? 誰か構って。(だれ か かまって。 dare ka kamatte)
My daughters are busy so I’m lonely.😭
I want to play with my children.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@piroyukimama I'm not certain of the Japanese, I don't think we have the same expression. Perhaps...
Who will keep me company?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Igirisujin
Oh,I see. Thank you for telling me.😊
> Who will keep me company?
🤔🙃🤔🙃🤔
Please tell me what is this sentence meaning easily.😭
この文(ぶん)がどんな意味(いみ)なのか簡単(かんたん)に教(おし)えてください。
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@piroyukimama It means "who will spend some time with me, so I'm not alone?"
I think perhaps 「誰か構って。」= "Won't anyone keep me company?"
This one is more like "is there nobody to spend time with me?" and it's not really a question.
Have I understood? 🤔😊
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Igirisujin
Thank you very much!I could understand.😄🎶
ありがとう!理解(りかい)できたよ!
I thought “company” only meaned “会社(かいしゃ)”.笑
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
この表現は英語に単に翻訳することがちょっと難しいですけど、
かまうというは「to pay attention to」一つの意味があります。
そうして、「私にかまって!」は「pay attention to me!」で、「誰かかまって!」というは「someone pay attention (to me)!」です。
かまちょかまちょ!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@piroyukimama Ah, there's a better answer from @arrondissementBB. 😊
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@arrondissementBB
Thank you very much!
かまちょかまちょwww🤣
Can I use ‘Someone 〜!’ as ‘誰か〜して!’ with another verb?
このSomeone 〜!は、他の動詞でも「誰か〜して!」という意味で使えますか?
For example, ‘Someone help me hang up laundries!’ or ‘Someone ready to get dinner!’
例えば、「誰か洗濯干すの手伝って!」とか「誰か晩御飯食べる準備して!」とか。
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@piroyukimama No problem! :^)
Yes you can!
But if I can correct those sentences for you,
"Someone help me hang up the laundry!"
"Someone get dinner ready!"
Hope it helps! ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca