Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Mar 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does "see by yourselves" mean? I have no idea... Please let me know.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would normally hear “See for yourself” and it would mean that something is obvious you just need to look or try it. It’s like saying the answer is right in front of you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Yourself = あなた自身
Yourselves is the plural of yourself =)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?