Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Tem 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
It grows on you. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
It means you've grown to like something.
E.g. "I didn't like this song before, but it's grown on me."
Meaning I didn't like the song before but I'm starting to like it more.
I hope this made sense! 😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@guu-: 'Grows on you' means that you end up liking or loving something that you disliked or weren't interested in at first.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Dilseyさん:
@orlaghdoorisさん:
I understood.
Thank you very much!:)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Moğolca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
@DoniDarkos: I'm not sure as I'm not using premium myself, but you can use different features like bookmarking questions for later. Again I'm not 100% sure, sorry :(
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Moğolca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
@DoniDarkos: ahh a featured answer is the answer chosen by the person who's asked the question... I hope that made sense haha 😅
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Moğolca