Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Mar 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
earthquake ve seismic arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Earthquake is a noun and seismic is an adjective.
The earthquake in Chile in 1960 was the largest seismic event in history.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@SarasotaJoe thanks you for answer and could I ask what have you study(major) because I am structure engineer in south korea