Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Mar 2018
- Japonca
-
İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Getting my steps in. ne anlama geliyor?
Situation: Shortly after sitting on a chair, an actress is asked to prepare for the next stage. Frustrated, she says to an actor next to her, "Damn it. Getting my steps in."
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
was it from a movie?
i couldn't find anything on the internet about it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
shes complaining about walking too much, she just sat down and had to get up again to go walk some more.
reference →https://www.google.com/search?ei=AaWbWsmtKMv7zg...
the first 2 are good
i'm going to assume you can read articles
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I love GMM!!! And it means you got to walk more til you get your goal steps in for the day!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Makes her walk too much and now irritated
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@marjoriehenkel Thanks. Really funny show, though sometimes it's difficult for me to understand jokes.
- Japonca