Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Şub 2018
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
Ty masz mieć ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
It looks like sth is missing here. It means you have to have/you must have.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
it may mean
"you'd better have"
masz mieć dobre stopnie - you'd better have good grades
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@PDS402
Teacher say to pupil:
Na jutro, masz mieć usprawiedliwienie. ->
Tomorrow, you have to possessed the explanation. (for example, because pupil was absent on lesson)
2. Gangster talking with obligator:
Masz mieć kasę na poniedziałek, bo jak nie...
You should have ca$h on monday, if you not...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- Lehçe