Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Şub 2018
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"i already get up"
(i mean get out of bed) bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
you would say “I already GOT out of bed” because it’s past tense and something you’ve done already. If you haven’t gotten out of bed, you would say “I will GET out of bed” because it’s something you will do in the future
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
@SarahSarahPearl oh okay ,thanks a lot🙏🙏
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
I already got up. (past tense)
I will get up. (future tense)
I am getting up. (present tense)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
@Souls_of_War thank you for the information🙏🙏