Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Tem 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Kanada)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
PDA couple ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A couple who shows affection in public, like hugging, hand holding, and kissing.
PDA means "public display of affection".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
PDA means public displays of affection, therefore a pda couple means that they are too affectionate in public.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@yinyun_1108: PDA = public display of affection.
Sometimes people kiss or hug on each other too much in public, so we say this about them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
@yinyun_1108: PDA means Public Displays of Affection. So a PDA couple is two person who demonstrate their love in public (holding hands, hugging, kissing..) ;)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)