Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Şub 2018
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I heard about all damage for eyes is perpetual from TV, so we need to protect our eyes well. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
20 Şub 2018
Featured answer
Yanlış
When you say I heard ...''it's the same meaning as ''I heard information''
something that's ''bad'' for you
as the same meaning as something that cause you damage...
Watching TV too much or too closely will damage your eyes. Watching too much TV or sitting very close to it may make your eyes tired or give you a headache – particularly if you are watching TV in the dark – but won't cause any serious permanent damage
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Yanlış
I heard that watching too much TV is bad for your eyes = )
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
@Alxsandre I mean I heard about this info "all damage.... "
Deleted user
Yanlış
When you say I heard ...''it's the same meaning as ''I heard information''
something that's ''bad'' for you
as the same meaning as something that cause you damage...
Watching TV too much or too closely will damage your eyes. Watching too much TV or sitting very close to it may make your eyes tired or give you a headache – particularly if you are watching TV in the dark – but won't cause any serious permanent damage
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?