Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Şub 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I hate drama ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Japonca
@b33ishka
ありがとうございます!
あ、なるほど、分かってきました。
「ドラマみたいな大げさなことが大嫌い」という意味のようですね。
直訳で「ドラマが嫌いです」にすると、I hate watching drama と同じ意味になり、日本人からすると、少しおかしいと感じる日本語訳になります。
- İngilizce (ABD)
Drama usually means "interpersonal drama", like getting into fights with friends or getting involved with gossip. If someone says "they hate drama" it means they prefer their social lives to be peaceful and do not want to be involved with social troubles.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca