Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Şub 2018
- Japonca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Filipino
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
‘Got enough to turn the valleys into mountaintops’ ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I believe it means that they have a large amount of something.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I don't know.
What is the name of the original song?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that their love is strong enough to change the world.
*Kind of hyperbole or metaphor
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca