Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Şub 2018
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
1:Didn't you just tell me to go out?
2:Didn't you tell me to go out a few times ago??
(Are they the same meaning??)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malezyaca Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
The first sentence sounds good, it means you were told to leave not that long ago. The second sentence does not sound correct, maybe instead "Didn't you tell me to go out a few moments ago?" This means the same thing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın