Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Mar 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
test ve exam arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Test" can be used as both a verb and a noun, while "exam" is just a noun.
Example: I have a chemistry {test} on Wednesday. (noun)
Example 2: The purpose of the exam is {to test} your speaking ability. (verb)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Generally, exam sounds more important than a test. People will call an exam a test, but sometimes calling a test an exam a little odd when the test is not that serious.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?