Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Şub 2018
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
Skoro ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
it's hard to translate :/
It is used to show the contrast between two sentences: You know it already, so why do you ask me?- Skoro już to wiesz, to po co mnie pytasz?
BUT
skoro świt means "early in the morning" and it has nothing in common with the previous usage:D
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
Dlaczego zapraszasz Antka SKORO go nie lubisz?
Why do you invite Antek SINCE you don't like him?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
it's similar to "jeśli" but it's current.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?