Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Tem 2016
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Almanca hakkında soru
danken ve bedanken arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Azerice
- Almanca Akıcıya Yakın
- Farsça
danke means thanks and bedanken means thankfull
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Azerice
- Almanca Akıcıya Yakın
- Farsça
- Arapça
- Azerice
- Almanca Akıcıya Yakın
- Farsça
- Almanca
Sorry,but the post above is totally wrong and no mother tongue German would say that. A troll,I guess.
Meaning of the words is the same. Both mean "to thank".
Usage:
Ich danke.
Ich danke dir / Ihnen. (dir is in formal / Ihnen is formal)
Ich bedanke mich (short, but little bit more formal)
Ich bedanke mich bei Ihnen (most formal, usually used in, like, business)
Don't think to hard about it, even Germans usually just say " Danke".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
für etwas(Akk.) danken + Dat.
sich bei jdm. für etwas(Akk.) bedanken
z.B.
Ich danke dir für die Einladung.
= Ich bedanke mich bei dir für die Einladung.
you can just say "Danke für die Einladung"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Herzlichen Dank
but sorry what is the literal meaning of
ich bedanke mich
and
ich bedanke mich bei Ihnen ???
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
It can not be literally translated into English.
Ich bedanke mich... means I thank...
And mich is Reflexive Pronomen of ich
If you really need to translate mich, mich is myself
But it is strange to say I thank myself
So it is the rule.
z.B. Ich bedanke mich
Du bedankst dich
Er bedankt sich
Wir bedanken uns
usw.
And bei is a preposition used to express the one you thank
Ihnen ( Dat. von Sie) is a politer way to say you in German
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)