Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Oca 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"is that what that is?" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
If you provided context it would be easier to explain. So I'm gonna make up a context.
Imagine you go to your friend's house, and there you find a strange object.
After a while, you unexpectedly see your friend using that object, and you learn that the object was a water bottle, to your surprise.
You then might say: "Huh, is that what that is?"
Meaning: Is that (water bottle) what that (object) is?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@airbehindbirds Thank you so much! sorry I didn't give you any context.... Your explanation is perfect!!!:)