Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Oca 2018
- Japonca
-
Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
rule ve regulation ve policy arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Portekizce (Brezilya) Akıcıya Yakın
Rules are a set of guidelines that one must follow as a way of keeping order. Regulation is a type of rule, but that normally is enforced by a form of authority, while a rule can be established by individuals or groups. A policy is more of a type of principle, rather than a rule, is more of an enforced guideline, usually enforcing or encouraging prudence.
"The rules are clear about walking around campus pass certain hours"
"The local sheriff is very strict about regulating this year's hunting season, people started hunting outside of county boundaries"
"We have a strict policy of financial integrity, a policy you have broken by inflating your numbers, I am afraid we have to let you go, clean your desk by noon".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca