Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Oca 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? "Within 12 hours, exclude weekends and celebrate days"
trong vòng 12h, không kể cuối tuần và lễ tết
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I do not understand how to help you with “within 12 hour”
For the other, You could say
Excluding weekends and holidays
Or
Use the term “Business days” to describe The opposite of that
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
@CarlyVernon Hi, I want to reply to my customer this message: "The box will be delivered within 12 hours, excluding weekends and holidays"
(I mean, in case it is weekends and holidays, the box will be delivered more than 12 hours)
- İngilizce (ABD)
When you say delivered do you mean it will be SHIPPED? “Delivered” typically means at their door.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
The box will be shipped within 12 hours, excluding weekends and holidays
I hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Unless you mean it will be in their hands within 12 hours, you will want to say it will be shipped
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca