Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Oca 2018
- Lehçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Rusça
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
She is very angry with her boyfriend. As far as she's concerned, he's not the flavour of the month.
What does the word "concerned" mean in this sentence? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
In this sentence, this means 'as far as she knows'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe