Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Oca 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Can you check my English homework?
II. Choose the best answer
11. Coca-cola is a ................. market product; it sells to large numbers of people.
a. mass
b. productive
c. c. new
d. d. mature
My answer: d
12. A market for a special kind of product that may not have many buyers is ................
a. luxury market
b. captive market
c. closed market
d. niche market
My answer: a
13. The length of time during which a company expects to sell a particular product before it has to replace it with a more up-to-date product is known as product ......................
a. life cycle
b. range
c. timetable
d. forecast
My answer: a
14. All the activities, not just advertising , used to support the product – everything from pre-sales information to after sales services.
a. product
c. place
b. price
d. promotion
My answer: d
15. The main elements of the marketing ..................... are product, price, promotion and place.
a. position
b. information
c. mix
d. campaign
My answer: c
16. a programme of advertising activities over a period, with particular aim
a. advertising campaign
c. advertising agency
b. advertising budget
d. advertising method
My answer: a
17. Some manufacturers were accused of ....................., in other words selling goods abroad at a lower price than they were sold domestically.
a. dumping
b. revaluing
c. flooding
d. devaluation
My answer: d
18. - ..................... are the sales figures like? – Well, I think we’ve had excellent results.
a. How
b. What
c. Which
d. Why
My answer: a
19. ..................... can we make sure that our new range is targeted on the right market segment?
a. What
b. How
c. If
d. Which
My answer: b
20. information about what customers want and need.
a. market research
c. market share
b. market segment
d. market place
My answer: A
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
⓫ "Coca-Cola is a mass market product."
ⓐ 'mass'
⓬ "A market for a special kind of product that may not have many buyers is a niche market."
ⓐ 'luxury market' could also definitely work, however I think ⓓ 'niche market' is the better answer here.
⓭ "...is known as product life cycle."
ⓐ 'life cycle'
⓮ I don't see a space for the word in that sentence, but assuming it's just a description:
ⓓ 'promotion'
⓯ "The main elements of the marketing campaign..."
ⓓ 'campaign'
⓰ I'm not sure what they mean by program here, but I'd guess that it's:
ⓐ 'advertising campaign'
⓱ "Some manufacturers were accused of devaluation..."
ⓓ 'devaluation'
⓲ "What are the sales figures like?"
ⓑ 'what'
⓳ "How can we make sure that our new range is targeted on the right market segment?"
ⓑ 'how'
⓴ "market research"
ⓐ 'market research'
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca