Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Oca 2018
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Kürtçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? who can tell me what does it mean this ( some people dream of success wile other stay awake to achieve it)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that some people talk or dream about their goals and dreams while other people actively work towards reaching them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@drrekar There are people who spend a lot of time thinking about or imagining being rich, having a nice car, etc etc but they don’t really do anything to try to make those things a reality. Then there are the people who actually go and try to make their goals and dreams come true by working hard everyday instead of just daydreaming about a perfect life
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@gsalgado41 I cant´t thak you enough! thank you so mutch the perfect explain ...I´m so like converstion with you if you want and help me....😍😍😍♥🌹🌷🍀🍁