Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Oca 2018
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
stable ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Sırpça
a building in which horses are kept
A stable person is mentally healthy
firmly fixed or not likely to move or change
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Fince
Stable (noun) means a building in which horses are kept, fed, and cared for / the group of racehorses that belong to the same owner / a group of people (such as athletes, writers, or performers) who work for or are trained by the same person, organization, or business.
-She rode the horse back to the stable.
-There have been three winners from his stable this season.
-A new model will be added to the car company's stable of sedans.
Stable (adj) in a good state or condition that is not easily changed or likely to change / not getting worse or likely to get worse / not easily moved.
-They have a stable relationship.
-Children need to be raised in a stable environment.
-Make sure the platform is stable.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Stable has multiple meanings:
1. It's a noun for a type of building where horses are kept.
2. It is used to describe something which is steady, or balanced.
Examples:
The horses are in the stable.
The table is now stable.
The patient's condition is stable.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?