Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Tem 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
compile pertinent cost ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Compile” means “to gather” or “get”.
“Pertinent cost” is the same as “relevant cost” which is the price difference between two or more things.
So, “compile pertinent cost” means that you need to gather information about the price difference between whatever you are comparing.
EX: (P1) “I need you to compile the pertinent cost for shoes designed by Jimmy Choo and Louis Vuitton.”
You would then compile a list, chart, or any other information that shows the prices for Jimmy Choo shoes and the prices for Louis Vuitton shoes with the price difference between these two shoe designers somewhere available in your gathered information.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)