Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Oca 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Vietnamca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bill Murray is back among the ghosts, only this time, it's three against one. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
Three against one means that there are three people who are fighting/against one person.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
It just means that he is back to fighting the ghosts. Maybe there are three ghost. And since it is only one person, Bill Murray who is fighting them. It could mean that it is three ghosts against Bill Murray.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın