Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Ara 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A) After war Korea ve B) Postwar Korea arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
29 Ara 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
@CityWok Yes. It sounds unnatural.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Postwar = the period of time following a particular war
Postwar Korea = Korea in the time following the Korean war
After war Korea= bad syntax
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@MonsterHead Thanks for your help. btw, What do you mean by bad syntax? Does it mean "after war Korea" sounds unnatural ?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece