Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Tem 2016
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
take away and put away ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I want to take away your phone because you're using it too much.
I felt it was unfair that she took away her studying materials.
The teacher advised for us to put away our books and papers before the test began.
She put her money away in order for it to stay safe.
I hope this helped! 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@AnthonyColmenares:
"She had to take away one point from their team."
"Please put away your phone."
"They ordered their food to take away."
"He was asked to put away the shoes in the closet."
"They put away the pots and pans."
"Can you put away the dishes for me?"
"She had to take the toy away from the child"
Notice that "the and ___ (the subject) can be placed between the two words to create a different sentence with the same meaning to "She had to take away the toy from the child."
Both these sentences have the same meaning. It also works the same for put away. "The young boy was asked to put the phone away." Is the same as, "The young boy was asked to put away his phone. :) Hope that I helped
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)