Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Ara 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A) Empty buildings ve B) Empty properties arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A building is a structure such as a skyscraper or school. An empty building could mean that there is no people inside, or that there is nothing in the building because it has been deserted.
Property refers to the land where buildings can sit. Empty property would mean that no one is on the property or that the property has been abandoned.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İtalyanca
- Korece